FULL LIST OF NOMINEES FOR THE CAMEROON MOVIE ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS 2017

0
843

The nomination party for the maiden edition for the Cameroon Movie Achievment Awards took place on the 22nd of April 2017 in bamenda. The event which took place at Azam Hotel was hosted by Alenne Menget and had in attendance stake holders in the cameroon film industry such as Waa Musi, Musing Derick, syndy Eade, otia vitalis just to name a few. Here below is the full list of nominees for CAMAA 2017

BEST ACTOR IN LEAD ROLE
Epulle Jeffrey – Nightfall
Ensten Yong Jr – My Best Day
Nsuh George – Bonaventure
Richard Nyame – Effet Boomerang
Chinepoh Cosson – Yenkongs cross
Blaise Ntedju – Miranda

BEST ACTRESS IN LEAD ROLE
Sende Bende – Lara’s song
Glory Chando – Rumble
Onyama Laura – kiss of Death
Che sirrette – Early sunshine
Edith Njampa – Miranda
Ruth Nkweti – A Little Lie A Little Kill
Noelle Kenmoe – Effet Boomerang

BEST ACTOR IN SUPPORTING ROLE
Vugah Samson – Bonaveneture
Batna Noe – la Langue Maternelle
Epulle Jeffrey – Tchanga and Inoma
Jean Claude Sutchou – consequence Tribal
Roger Brice Sobgo – Miranda

BEST ACTRESS IN SUPPORTING ROLE
Orgelle Celine kentsop – Miranda
Jeanne Benti – Engagement Mortel
Fesse Evelyne – A Little lie A Little Kill
Beatrice Nwane – Bonaventure
Blanche Bana – Immerssion

BEST CHILD ACTOR
Mayochu Atem Ebai – E do (Enough)
Emet Mfegue – Ashia
Mayochue Atem Ebai – Nightfall
Njodzeri Nissi R – Rumble

BEST UP COMING ACTOR
Barron Brawnish – Ndonne
Ngyia Nji – Chi Cha
Valery Ewang – Rumble
Marvis Ann Mohvu – Barefoot on Broken Bottles
Bessong Sandra – Arah

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Blaise Ntedju – consequense Tribal
Derricko shopping – chasing Tails
limen Florence – Bitter Lesson
Blaise Ntedju – Engagement Mortel

BEST MAKE UP
Clarise Wyte – Lara’s song
Emily Faith – Rumble
LiLia – Smoke Screen

BEST SHORT FILM
Lea Malle frank – point de vue
Ruth Nkweti – E Do
Crista Eka – Alma
Lanjo Lanjo Sidonus – Ndonne
Bisong Jonas – Silent Road
Arthur Iyok – Fakeh
Jean Ndombe – Ashia
Benjamin Eyega – Course contre la Hote

BEST TV SERIES
Billy Bob ndive – Rumble
Nganah Godwin – Bad Angels
Epiepang Susana Dione – Tripple Action

BEST FILM
Koti Aloysius – Bonaventure
CeJay Production – My Best day
Ivan Namme – A Little A Little Kill
Ala Leo – Kiss of Death
Kemmoe Ernestine – Effet Boomerang
Alfred Melow – yenkong’s cross
Blaise Ntedju – Miranda

BEST DOCUMENTARY
Constantine Choua – Natural Wealth
Roger Nankap – Ngouh
Samson Tarh – A People at Sea
Roger Nankap – Mve-Nzie
Keka Sylvester – Flying without Wings

BEST EDITOR
Tsi Conrad – My Best Day
Romeo Mbanga – Miranda
DJ Blerk – Lara’s Song
Musing Derick – In 19 Hrs

BEST DIRECTOR
Danorc 1st – My Best Day
Tebo Njei – A Little Lie A Little Kill
Blaise Ntedju – Miranda
Blaise ntedju – Consequence Tribal
Ghislain Fotso – Effet Boomerang
L.T Njeck – Yenkong’s cross

BEST SCREENPLAY
Lea Malle Frank – Mes Vampire
Asobo Constance – Bonaventure
Blaise Ntedju – Miranda
Danorc 1st – My Best Day
Blaise Ntedju – Engagement Mortel

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Giscard Cedrick – Rumble
Dzelafen Vervase – Bonaventure
Anda Jean marc – Mes Vampire
Tsi Conrad – My Best day
Melande Danilo – Tripple Action

BEST SOUND
Engeh priestly Andoh – Rumble
Asobo Constance – Bonaventure
Prince winner – Lara’s song
Blaise Ntendju – Miranda
Apongmo Bertrand – Barefoot on Broken Bottles
Papa P – My Best day

BEST ORIGINAL
Denis Worldwide – The Benefactor
DJ Don Frank – Lara’s Song
Rhythms – A Little Lie A Little Kill

Watch this space on how to vote for your favourite nominess

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here